UCP Candidates

This is a list of every riding in Alberta that will be contested in the 2019 election. If there is no name for a riding here or a riding does not appear, it means that this party either is not endorsing a candidate for the riding or has yet to endorse one. As well, there are four avenues for contacting candidates here (website, Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram).

Peter Guthrie

Airdrie-Cochrane

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

David Hanson

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Demetrios Nicolaides

Calgary-Bow

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Peter Singh

Calgary-East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Richard Gotfried

Calgary-Fish Creek

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jeremy Nixon

Calgary-Klein

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Muhammad Yaseen

Calgary-North

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Rebecca Schulz

Calgary-Shaw

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jackie Lovely

Camrose

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Drew Barnes

Cypress-Medicine Hat

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Ed Ammar

Edmonton-Castle Downs

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Marjorie Newman

Edmonton-Glenora

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Laurie Mozeson

Edmonton-McClung

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kara Barker

Edmonton-Riverview

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kulshan Gill

Edmonton-Strathcona

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Tany Yao

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

RJ Sigurdson

Highwood

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Brad Rutherford

Leduc-Beaumont

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Roger Reid

Livingstone-Macleod

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Daniel Williams

Peace River

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jordan Walker

Sherwood Park

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Grant Hunter

Taber-Warner

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Angela Pitt

Airdrie-East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Michaela Glasgo

Brooks-Medicine Hat

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Tom Olsen

Calgary-Buffalo

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Prasad Panda

Calgary-Edgemont

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jason Luan

Calgary-Foothills

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jason Kenney

Calgary-Lougheed

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Rajan Sawhney

Calgary-North East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Matt Jones

Calgary-South East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Joseph Schow

Cardston-Siksika

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Mark Smith

Drayton Valley-Devon

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Lily Le

Edmonton-City Centre

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

David Dorward

Edmonton-Gold Bar

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Len Rhodes

Edmonton-Meadows

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Hannah Presakarchuk

Edmonton-Rutherford

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Nicole Williams

Edmonton-West Henday

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Devin Dreeshen

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Pat Rehn

Lesser Slave Lake

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Richard Wilson

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Adriana LaGrange

Red Deer-North

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Searle Turton

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Garth Rowswell

Vermillion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Glenn van Dijken

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Tyler Shandro

Calgary-Acadia

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Mickey Amery

Calgary-Cross

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Doug Schweitzer

Calgary-Elbow

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Whitney Issik

Calgary-Glenmore

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png