NDP Candidates

This is a list of every riding in Alberta that will be contested in the 2019 election. If there is no name for a riding here or a riding does not appear, it means that this party either is not endorsing a candidate for the riding or has yet to endorse one. As well, there are four avenues for contacting candidates here (website, Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram).

Steve Durrell

Airdrie-Cochrane

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kari Whan

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Deborah Drever

Calgary-Bow

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Cesar Cala

Calgary-East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Rebecca Bounsall

Calgary-Fish Creek

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Craig Coolahan

Calgary-Klein

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kelly Mandryk

Calgary-North

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Graham Sucha

Calgary-Shaw

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Morgan Bamford

Camrose

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Peter Mueller

Cypress-Medicine Hat

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Nicole Goehring

Edmonton-Castle Downs

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Sarah Hoffman

Edmonton-Glenora

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Lorne Dach

Edmonton-McClung

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Lori Sigurdson

Edmonton-Riverview

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Rachel Notley

Edmonton-Strathcona

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Stephen Drover

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Erik Overland

Highwood

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Shaye Anderson

Leduc-Beaumont

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Cam Gardner

Livingstone-Macleod

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Debbie Jabbour

Peace River

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Annie McKitrick

Sherwood Park

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Laura Ross-Giroux

Taber-Warner

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Roxie Baez Zamora

Airdrie-East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Lynn MacWilliam

Brooks-Medicine Hat

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Joe Ceci

Calgary-Buffalo

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Julia Hayter

Calgary-Edgemont

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Sameena Arif

Calgary-Foothills

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Julia Bietz

Calgary-Lougheed

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Gurbachan Brar

Calgary-North East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Heather Eddy

Calgary-South East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kirby Smith

Cardston-Siksika

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kieran Quirke

Drayton Valley-Devon

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

David Shepherd

Edmonton-City Centre

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Marlin Schmidt

Edmonton-Gold Bar

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jasvir Deol

Edmonton-Meadows

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Richard Feehan

Edmonton-Rutherford

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jon Carson

Edmonton-West Henday

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jessica Littlewood

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Robyn O'Brien

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Danielle Larivee

Lesser Slave Lake

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Bruce Hinkley

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kim Schreiner

Red Deer-North

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Erin Babcock

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Ryan Clarke

Vermillion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Theresa Taschuk

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kate Andrews

Calgary-Acadia

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Ricardo Miranda

Calgary-Cross

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Janet Eremenko

Calgary-Elbow

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jordan Stein

Calgary-Glenmore

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Irfan Sabir

Calgary-McCall

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Hafeez Chishti

Calgary-North West

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Anne McGrath

Calgary-Varsity

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Margaret McCuaig-Boyd

Central Peace-Notley

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Holly Heffernan

Drumheller-Stettler

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Chris Nielsen

Edmonton-Decore

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Janis Irwin

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Christina Gray

Edmonton-Mill Woods

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Thomas Dang

Edmonton-South

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Rakhi Pancholi

Edmonton-Whitemud

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Todd Russell

Grande Prairie

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Oneil Carlier

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Maria Fitzpatrick

Lethbridge-East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Natalie Birnie

Morinville-St. Albert

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Barb Miller

Red Deer-South

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Marie Renaud

St. Albert

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Paula Cackett

West Yellowhead

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Cam Westhead

Banff-Kananaskis

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Amanda Chapman

Calgary-Beddington

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Brian Malkinson

Calgary-Currie

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Parmeet Singh

Calgary-Falconridge

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Tory Tomblin

Calgary-Hays

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kathleen Ganley

Calgary-Mountain View

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Joseph Pimlott

Calgary-Peigan

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Gulshan Akter

Calgary-West

More information: