Freedom Conservative Party Candidates

This is a list of every riding in Alberta that will be contested in the 2019 election. If there is no name for a riding here or a riding does not appear, it means that this party either is not endorsing a candidate for the riding or has yet to endorse one. As well, there are four avenues for contacting candidates here (website, Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram).

Matthew Morrisey

Airdrie-Cochrane

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kari Pomerlau

Calgary-Foothills

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Wesley Caldwell

Camrose

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jason Norris

Edmonton-Whitemud

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Keith Parrill

Lacombe-Ponoka

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Connie Russell

Peace River

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jim McKinnon

Vermillion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Rick Northey

Airdrie-East

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Dejan Ristic

Calgary-Glenmore

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jerry Gautreau

Cardston-Siksika

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Malcolm Stinson

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jeff Rout

Leduc-Beaumont

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Matthew Chapin

Red Deer-North

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Jim McKinnon

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Cam Khan

Calgary-North West

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Derek Fildebrandt

Chestermere-Strathmore

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Bernard Hancock

Grande Prairie

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

David White

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

TJ Cartwright

Red Deer-South

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Regina Shakirova

Calgary-Bow

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Sheyne Espey

Calgary-Peigan

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Steve Goodman

Drayton Valley-Devon

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Chad Miller

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Allen Maclennan

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Dawn Berard

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png