Alberta Election 2019 Hub Page

Below is a list of all 87 ridings up for election in the Alberta 2019 Provincial Election, and the names of the people who won those seats. Click on the symbol of the Legislature above a riding name to look at the individual candidates who were running in that riding, which will include links to their website and social media, if they're available.

‚Äč

If you would like to see the candidates put forward by party rather than by riding, use the buttons below.

Airdrie-Cochrane

Winner - Peter Guthrie (UCP)

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

Winner - David Hanson (UCP)

Calgary-Bow

Winner - Demetrios Nicolaides (UCP)

Calgary-East

Winner - Peter Singh (UCP)

Calgary-Fish Creek

Winner - Richard Gotfried (UCP)

Calgary-Klein

Winner - Jeremy Nixon (UCP)

Calgary-North

Winner - Muhammad Yaseen (UCP)

Calgary-Shaw

Winner - Rebecca Schulz (UCP)

Camrose

Winner - Jackie Lovely (UCP)

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Winner - Drew Barnes (UCP)

Edmonton-Castle Downs

Winner - Nicole Goehring (NDP)

Edmonton-Glenora

Winner - Sarah Hoffman (NDP)

Edmonton-McClung

Winner - Lorne Dach (NDP)

Edmonton-Riverview

Winner - Lori Sigurdson (NDP)

Edmonton-Strathcona

Winner - Rachel Notley (NDP)

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

Winner - Tany Yao (UCP)

Highwood

Winner - RJ Sigurdson (UCP)

Leduc-Beaumont

Winner - Brad Rutherford (UCP)

Livingstone-Macleod

Winner - Roger Reid (UCP)

Peace River

Winner - Daniel Williams (UCP)

Sherwood Park

Winner - Jordan Walker (UCP)

Taber-Warner

Winner - Grant Hunter (UCP)

Airdrie-East

Winner - Angela Pitt (UCP)

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Winner - Michaela Glasgo (UCP)

Calgary-Buffalo

Winner - Joe Ceci (NDP)

Calgary-Edgemont

Winner - Prasad Panda (UCP)

Calgary-Foothills

Winner - Jason Luan (UCP)

Calgary-Lougheed

Winner - Jason Kenney (UCP)

Calgary-North East

Winner - Rajan Sawhney (UCP)

Calgary-South East

Winner - Matt Jones (UCP)

Cardston-Siksika

Winner - Joseph Schow (UCP)

Drayton Valley-Devon

Winner - Mark Smith (UCP)

Edmonton-City Centre

Winner - David Shepherd (NDP)

Edmonton-Gold Bar

Winner - Marlin Schmidt (NDP)

Edmonton-Meadows

Winner - Jasvir Deol (NDP)

Edmonton-Rutherford

Winner - Richard Feehan (NDP)

Edmonton-West Henday

Winner - Jon Carson (NDP)

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

Winner - Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk (UCP)

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Winner - Devin Dreeshen (UCP)

Lesser Slave Lake

Winner - Pat Rehn (UCP)

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

Winner - Richard Wilson (UCP)

Red Deer-North

Winner - Adriana LaGrange (UCP)

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

Winner - Searle Turton (UCP)

Vermillion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

Winner - Garth Roswell (UCP)

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

Winner - Glenn van Dijken (UCP)

Calgary-Acadia

Winner - Tyler Shandro (UCP)

Calgary-Cross

Winner - Mickey Amery (UCP)

Calgary-Elbow

Winner - Doug Schweitzer (UCP)

Calgary-Glenmore

Winner - Whitney Issik (UCP)

Calgary-McCall

Winner - Irfan Sabir (NDP)

Calgary-North West

Winner - Sonya Savage (UCP)

Calgary-Varsity

Winner - Jason Copping (UCP)

Central Peace-Notley

Winner - Todd Loewen (UCP)

Drumheller-Stettler

Winner - Nate Horner (UCP)

Edmonton-Decore

Winner - Chris Nielsen (NDP)

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

Winner - Janis Irwin (NDP)

Edmonton-Mill Woods

Winner - Christina Gray (NDP)

Edmonton-South

Winner - Thomas Dang (NDP)

Edmonton-Whitemud

Winner - Rakhi Pancholi (NDP)

Grande Prairie

Winner - Tracy Allard (UCP)

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

Winner - Shane Getson (UCP)

Lethbridge-East

Winner - Nathan Neudorf (UCP)

Morinville-St. Albert

Winner - Dale Nally (UCP)

Red Deer-South

Winner - Jason Stephan (UCP)

St. Albert

Winner - Marie Renaud (NDP)

West Yellowhead

Winner - Martin Long (UCP)

Banff-Kananaskis

Winner - Miranda Rosin (UCP)

Calgary-Beddington

Winner - Josephine Pon (UCP)

Calgary-Currie

Winner - Nicholas Milliken (UCP)

Calgary-Falconridge

Winner - Devinder Toor (UCP)

Calgary-Hays

Winner - Ric McIver (UCP)

Calgary-Mountain View

Winner - Kathleen Ganley (NDP)

Calgary-Peigan

Winner - Tanya Fir (UCP)

Calgary-West

Winner - Mike Ellis (UCP)

Chestermere-Strathmore

Winner - Leela Aheer (UCP)

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Winner - Deron Bilous (NDP)

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Winner - Rod Loyola (NDP)

Edmonton-Manning

Winner - Heather Sweet (NDP)

Edmonton-North West

Winner - David Eggen (NDP)

Edmonton-South West

Winner - Kaycee Madu (UCP)

Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

Winner - Laila Goodridge (UCP)

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

Winner - Travis Toews (UCP)

Lacombe-Ponoka

Winner - Ron Orr (UCP)

Lethbridge-West

Winner - Shannon Phillips (NDP)

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Winner - Nathan Cooper (UCP)

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

Winner - Jason Nixon (UCP)

Strathcona-Sherwood Park

Winner - Nate Glubish (UCP)

Contact the APAH

1280px-YouTube_play_buttom_icon_(2013-20
Facebook.png
Patreon Icon [4177] - Green.png
Twitter.png

Accessibility for Albertans. Accountability for politicians.