Alberta Advantage Party Candidates

This is a list of every riding in Alberta that will be contested in the 2019 election. If there is no name for a riding here or a riding does not appear, it means that this party either is not endorsing a candidate for the riding or has yet to endorse one. As well, there are four avenues for contacting candidates here (website, Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram).

David Inscho

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Mark Gregor

Drayton Valley-Devon

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Adam Cory

Edmonton-Manning

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Marilyn Burns

Edmonton-South West

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Darrien Masse

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Tamara Krywaik

Morinville-St. Albert

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Donald Petruka

St. Albert

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Larry Smith

Calgary-McCall

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Donald Herzog

Drumheller-Stettler

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Gordon Perrot

Edmonton-McClung

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Don Meister

Edmonton-Strathcona

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Shawn Tylke

Lacombe-Ponoka

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

David Hughes

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Donald Melanson

Strathcona-Sherwood Park

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Sandra Kim

Camrose

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Yash Sharma

Edmonton-Ellerslie

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Thomas Varghese

Edmonton-Meadows

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Ronald Malowany

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Gil Poitras

Leduc-Beaumont

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Paula Lamoureux

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Kelly Zeleny

Vermillion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Terry Blacquier

Cypress-Medicine Hat

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Chris Poplatek

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Luke Burns

Edmonton-North West

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Brandon Vanderlkey

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Wesley Rea

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Chris Glassford

Sherwood Park

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png

Paul Lupyczuk

West Yellowhead

More information:

Internet.png
Facebook.png
Twitter.png
Instagram.png