2nd Session

Bill 215

Seniors Advocate Act

This is a record of votes for this bill. The APAH tracks four votes - First Reading, Second Reading, Committee of the Whole, and Third Reading. We get our information from the Hansard; however, in Alberta, it's not a requirement by default for every MLA's vote to be recorded. Instead, by default, votes on legislation are done by voice, and votes are only recorded if MLAs call for a vote on division. As a result, we only include votes on division, as there's no reliable way to record votes for voice votes. If there are votes missing (i.e., you can only see a recorded vote for a Second Reading) that means that there were not votes on division for the other readings.

Peter Guthrie

Airdrie-Cochrane

Angela Pitt

Airdrie-East

Glenn van Dijken

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

Miranda Rosin

Banff-Kananaskis

Dave Hanson

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

Michaela Glasgo

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Tyler Shandro

Calgary-Acadia

Josephine Pon

Calgary-Beddington

Demetrios Nicolaides

Calgary-Bow

Joe Ceci

Calgary-Buffalo

Mickey Amery

Calgary-Cross

Nicholas Milliken

Calgary-Currie

Peter Singh

Calgary-East

Prasad Panda

Calgary-Edgemont

Doug Schweitzer

Calgary-Elbow

Devinder Toor

Calgary-Falconridge

Richard Gotfried

Calgary-Fish Creek

Jason Luan

Calgary-Foothills

Whitney Issik

Calgary-Glenmore

Ric McIver

Calgary-Hays

Jeremy Nixon

Calgary-Klein

Jason Kenney

Calgary-Lougheed

Irfan Sabir

Calgary-McCall

Kathleen Ganley

Calgary-Mountain View

Muhammad Yaseen

Calgary-North

Rajan Sawhney

Calgary-North East

Sonya Savage

Calgary-North West

Tanya Fir

Calgary-Peigan

Rebecca Schulz

Calgary-Shaw

Matt Jones

Calgary-South East

Jason Copping

Calgary-Varsity

Mike Ellis

Calgary-West

Jackie Lovely

Camrose

Joseph Schow

Cardston-Siksika

Todd Loewen

Central Peace-Notley

Leela Aheer

Chestermere-Strathmore

Drew Barnes

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Mark Smith

Drayton Valley-Devon

Nate Horner

Drumheller-Stettler

Deron Bilous

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Nicole Goehring

Edmonton-Castle Downs

David Shepherd

Edmonton-City Center

Chris Nielsen

Edmonton-Decore

Rod Loyola

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Sarah Hoffman

Edmonton-Glenora

Marlin Schmidt

Edmonton-Gold Bar

Janis Irwin

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

Heather Sweet

Edmonton-Manning

Lorne Dach

Edmonton-McClung

Jasvir Deol

Edmonton-Meadows

Christina Gray

Edmonton-Mill Woods

David Eggen

Edmonton-North West

Lori Sigurdson

Edmonton-Riverview

Richard Feehan

Edmonton-Rutherford

Thomas Dang

Edmonton-South

Kaycee Madu

Edmonton-South West

Rachel Notley

Edmonton-Strathcona

Jon Carson

Edmonton-West Henday

Rakhi Pancholi

Edmonton-Whitemud

Laila Goodridge

Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

Tany Yao

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

Tracy Allard

Grande Prairie

Travis Toews

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

RJ Sigurdson

Highwood

Devin Dreeshen

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Shane Getson

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

Ron Orr

Lacombe-Ponoka

Brad Rutherford

Leduc-Beaumont

Pat Rehn

Lesser Slave Lake

Nathan Neudorf

Lethbridge-East

Shannon Phillips

Lethbridge-West

Roger Reid

Livingstone-Macleod

Richard Wilson

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

Dale Nally

Morinville-St. Albert

Nathan Cooper

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Daniel Williams

Peace River

Adriana LaGrange

Red Deer-North

Jason Stephan

Red Deer-South

Jason Nixon

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

Jordan Walker

Sherwood Park

Searle Turton

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

Marie Renaud

St. Albert

Nate Glubish

Strathcona-Sherwood Park

Grant Hunter

Taber-Warner

Garth Rowswell

Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

Martin Long

West Yellowhead