2nd Session

Bill 11

Tenancies Statutes (Emergency Provisions) Amendment Act, 2020

This is a record of votes for this bill. The APAH tracks four votes - First Reading, Second Reading, Committee of the Whole, and Third Reading. We get our information from the Hansard; however, in Alberta, it's not a requirement by default for every MLA's vote to be recorded. Instead, by default, votes on legislation are done by voice, and votes are only recorded if MLAs call for a vote on division. As a result, we only include votes on division, as there's no reliable way to record votes for voice votes. If there are votes missing (i.e., you can only see a recorded vote for a Second Reading) that means that there were not votes on division for the other readings.

Peter Guthrie

Airdrie-Cochrane

Peter Guthrie

Airdrie-Cochrane

No Votes Recorded

Angela Pitt

Airdrie-East

Angela Pitt

Airdrie-East

No Votes Recorded

Glenn van Dijken

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

Glenn van Dijken

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

No Votes Recorded

Miranda Rosin

Banff-Kananaskis

Miranda Rosin

Banff-Kananaskis

No Votes Recorded

Dave Hanson

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

Dave Hanson

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

No Votes Recorded

Michaela Glasgo

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Michaela Glasgo

Brooks-Medicine Hat

No Votes Recorded

Tyler Shandro

Calgary-Acadia

Tyler Shandro

Calgary-Acadia

No Votes Recorded

Josephine Pon

Calgary-Beddington

Josephine Pon

Calgary-Beddington

No Votes Recorded

Demetrios Nicolaides

Calgary-Bow

Demetrios Nicolaides

Calgary-Bow

No Votes Recorded

Joe Ceci

Calgary-Buffalo

Joe Ceci

Calgary-Buffalo

No Votes Recorded

Mickey Amery

Calgary-Cross

Mickey Amery

Calgary-Cross

No Votes Recorded

Nicholas Milliken

Calgary-Currie

Nicholas Milliken

Calgary-Currie

No Votes Recorded

Peter Singh

Calgary-East

Peter Singh

Calgary-East

No Votes Recorded

Prasad Panda

Calgary-Edgemont

Prasad Panda

Calgary-Edgemont

No Votes Recorded

Doug Schweitzer

Calgary-Elbow

Doug Schweitzer

Calgary-Elbow

No Votes Recorded

Devinder Toor

Calgary-Falconridge

Devinder Toor

Calgary-Falconridge

No Votes Recorded

Richard Gotfried

Calgary-Fish Creek

Richard Gotfried

Calgary-Fish Creek

No Votes Recorded

Jason Luan

Calgary-Foothills

Jason Luan

Calgary-Foothills

No Votes Recorded

Whitney Issik

Calgary-Glenmore

Whitney Issik

Calgary-Glenmore

No Votes Recorded

Ric McIver

Calgary-Hays

Ric McIver

Calgary-Hays

No Votes Recorded

Jeremy Nixon

Calgary-Klein

Jeremy Nixon

Calgary-Klein

No Votes Recorded

Jason Kenney

Calgary-Lougheed

Jason Kenney

Calgary-Lougheed

No Votes Recorded

Irfan Sabir

Calgary-McCall

Irfan Sabir

Calgary-McCall

No Votes Recorded

Kathleen Ganley

Calgary-Mountain View

Kathleen Ganley

Calgary-Mountain View

No Votes Recorded

Muhammad Yaseen

Calgary-North

Muhammad Yaseen

Calgary-North

No Votes Recorded

Rajan Sawhney

Calgary-North East

Rajan Sawhney

Calgary-North East

No Votes Recorded

Sonya Savage

Calgary-North West

Sonya Savage

Calgary-North West

No Votes Recorded

Tanya Fir

Calgary-Peigan

Tanya Fir

Calgary-Peigan

No Votes Recorded

Rebecca Schulz

Calgary-Shaw

Rebecca Schulz

Calgary-Shaw

No Votes Recorded

Matt Jones

Calgary-South East

Matt Jones

Calgary-South East

No Votes Recorded

Jason Copping

Calgary-Varsity

Jason Copping

Calgary-Varsity

No Votes Recorded

Mike Ellis

Calgary-West

Mike Ellis

Calgary-West

No Votes Recorded

Jackie Lovely

Camrose

Jackie Lovely

Camrose

No Votes Recorded

Joseph Schow

Cardston-Siksika

Joseph Schow

Cardston-Siksika

No Votes Recorded

Todd Loewen

Central Peace-Notley

Todd Loewen

Central Peace-Notley

No Votes Recorded

Leela Aheer

Chestermere-Strathmore

Leela Aheer

Chestermere-Strathmore

No Votes Recorded

Drew Barnes

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Drew Barnes

Cypress-Medicine Hat

No Votes Recorded

Mark Smith

Drayton Valley-Devon

Mark Smith

Drayton Valley-Devon

No Votes Recorded

Nate Horner

Drumheller-Stettler

Nate Horner

Drumheller-Stettler

No Votes Recorded

Deron Bilous

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Deron Bilous

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

No Votes Recorded

Nicole Goehring

Edmonton-Castle Downs

Nicole Goehring

Edmonton-Castle Downs

No Votes Recorded

David Shepherd

Edmonton-City Center

David Shepherd

Edmonton-City Center

No Votes Recorded

Chris Nielsen

Edmonton-Decore

Chris Nielsen

Edmonton-Decore

No Votes Recorded

Rod Loyola

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Rod Loyola

Edmonton-Ellerslie

No Votes Recorded

Sarah Hoffman

Edmonton-Glenora

Sarah Hoffman

Edmonton-Glenora

No Votes Recorded

Marlin Schmidt

Edmonton-Gold Bar

Marlin Schmidt

Edmonton-Gold Bar

No Votes Recorded

Janis Irwin

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

Janis Irwin

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

No Votes Recorded

Heather Sweet

Edmonton-Manning

Heather Sweet

Edmonton-Manning

No Votes Recorded

Lorne Dach

Edmonton-McClung

Lorne Dach

Edmonton-McClung

No Votes Recorded

Jasvir Deol

Edmonton-Meadows

Jasvir Deol

Edmonton-Meadows

No Votes Recorded

Christina Gray

Edmonton-Mill Woods

Christina Gray

Edmonton-Mill Woods

No Votes Recorded

David Eggen

Edmonton-North West

David Eggen

Edmonton-North West

No Votes Recorded

Lori Sigurdson

Edmonton-Riverview

Lori Sigurdson

Edmonton-Riverview

No Votes Recorded

Richard Feehan

Edmonton-Rutherford

Richard Feehan

Edmonton-Rutherford

No Votes Recorded

Thomas Dang

Edmonton-South

Thomas Dang

Edmonton-South

No Votes Recorded

Kaycee Madu

Edmonton-South West

Kaycee Madu

Edmonton-South West

No Votes Recorded

Rachel Notley

Edmonton-Strathcona

Rachel Notley

Edmonton-Strathcona

No Votes Recorded

Jon Carson

Edmonton-West Henday

Jon Carson

Edmonton-West Henday

No Votes Recorded

Rakhi Pancholi

Edmonton-Whitemud

Rakhi Pancholi

Edmonton-Whitemud

No Votes Recorded

Laila Goodridge

Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

Laila Goodridge

Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

No Votes Recorded

Tany Yao

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

Tany Yao

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

No Votes Recorded

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

No Votes Recorded

Tracy Allard

Grande Prairie

Tracy Allard

Grande Prairie

No Votes Recorded

Travis Toews

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

Travis Toews

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

No Votes Recorded

RJ Sigurdson

Highwood

RJ Sigurdson

Highwood

No Votes Recorded

Devin Dreeshen

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Devin Dreeshen

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

No Votes Recorded

Shane Getson

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

Shane Getson

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

No Votes Recorded

Ron Orr

Lacombe-Ponoka

Ron Orr

Lacombe-Ponoka

No Votes Recorded

Brad Rutherford

Leduc-Beaumont

Brad Rutherford

Leduc-Beaumont

No Votes Recorded

Pat Rehn

Lesser Slave Lake

Pat Rehn

Lesser Slave Lake

No Votes Recorded

Nathan Neudorf

Lethbridge-East

Nathan Neudorf

Lethbridge-East

No Votes Recorded

Shannon Phillips

Lethbridge-West

Shannon Phillips

Lethbridge-West

No Votes Recorded

Roger Reid

Livingstone-Macleod

Roger Reid

Livingstone-Macleod

No Votes Recorded

Richard Wilson

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

Richard Wilson

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

No Votes Recorded

Dale Nally

Morinville-St. Albert

Dale Nally

Morinville-St. Albert

No Votes Recorded

Nathan Cooper

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Nathan Cooper

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

No Votes Recorded

Daniel Williams

Peace River

Daniel Williams

Peace River

No Votes Recorded

Adriana LaGrange

Red Deer-North

Adriana LaGrange

Red Deer-North

No Votes Recorded

Jason Stephan

Red Deer-South

Jason Stephan

Red Deer-South

No Votes Recorded

Jason Nixon

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

Jason Nixon

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre

No Votes Recorded

Jordan Walker

Sherwood Park

Jordan Walker

Sherwood Park

No Votes Recorded

Searle Turton

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

Searle Turton

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

No Votes Recorded