Members of the 30th Legislative Assembly

Here you can find a ton of details on MLAs - everything from their spending habits on the government credit card to their contact information. The APAH is also the first place in Alberta to have a comprehensive voting history for every MLA, on every bill! If you want to know how your MLA is representing you, this is the place to be!

‚Äč

If you would like to see how much MLAs are spending in a quick view, be sure to take a look at the "Spending" button below, which contains the total expenses for individual MLAs by term. If you'd like a list of every MLA's contact details, click on the "Contact" button below.

Calgary-Acadia

Tyler Shandro

United Conservative

Calgary-Currie

Nicholas Milliken

United Conservative

Calgary-Fish Creek

Richard Gotfried

United Conservative

Calgary-Lougheed

Jason Kenney

United Conservative

Calgary-North West

Sonya Savage

United Conservative

Calgary-West

Mike Ellis

United Conservative

Edmonton-Ellerslie

Rod Loyola

New Democrat

Edmonton-McClung

Lorne Dach

New Democrat

Edmonton-Rutherford

Richard Feehan

New Democrat

Edmonton-Whitemud

Rakhi Pancholi

New Democrat

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

Dave Hanson

United Conservative

Chestermere-Strathmore

Leela Aheer

United Conservative

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo

Tany Yao

United Conservative

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake

Devin Dreeshen

United Conservative

Lethbridge-East

Nathan Neudorf

United Conservative

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

Nathan Cooper

United Conservative

Sherwood Park

Jordan Walker

United Conservative

Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright

Garth Rowswell

United Conservative

Calgary-Beddington

Josephine Pon

United Conservative

Calgary-East

Peter Singh

United Conservative

Calgary-Foothills

Jason Luan

United Conservative

Calgary-McCall

Irfan Sabir

New Democrat

Calgary-Peigan

Tanya Fir

United Conservative

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Deron Bilous

New Democrat

Edmonton-Glenora

Sarah Hoffman

New Democrat

Edmonton-Meadows

Jasvir Deol

New Democrat

Edmonton-South

Thomas Dang

New Democrat

Airdrie-Cochrane

Peter Guthrie

United Conservative

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Michaela Glasgo

United Conservative

Cypress-Medicine Hat

Drew Barnes

United Conservative

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk

United Conservative

Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland

Shane Getson

United Conservative

Lethbridge-West

Shannon Phillips

New Democrat

Peace River

Daniel Williams

United Conservative

Spruce Grove-Stony Plain

Searle Turton

United Conservative

West Yellowhead

Martin Long

United Conservative

Calgary-Bow

Demetrios Nicolaides

United Conservative

Calgary-Edgemont

Prasad Panda

United Conservative

Calgary-Glenmore

Whitney Issik

United Conservative

Calgary-Mountain View

Kathleen Ganley

New Democrat

Calgary-Shaw

Rebecca Schulz

United Conservative

Edmonton-Castle Downs

Nicole Goehring

New Democrat

Edmonton-Gold Bar

Marlin Schmidt

New Democrat

Edmonton-Mill Woods

Christina Gray

New Democrat

Edmonton-South West

Kaycee Madu

United Conservative

Airdrie-East

Angela Pitt

United Conservative

Camrose

Jackie Lovely

United Conservative

Drayton Valley-Devon

Mark Smith

United Conservative

Grande Prairie

Tracy Allard

United Conservative

Lacombe-Ponoka

Ron Orr

United Conservative

Livingstone-Macleod

Roger Reid

United Conservative

Red Deer-North

Adriana LaGrange

United Conservative

St. Albert

Marie Renaud

New Democrat

Calgary-Buffalo

Joe Ceci

New Democrat

Calgary-Elbow

Doug Schweitzer

United Conservative

Calgary-Hays

Ric McIver

United Conservative

Calgary-North

Muhammad Yaseen

United Conservative

Calgary-South East

Matt Jones

United Conservative

Edmonton-City Centre

David Shepherd

New Democrat

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood

Janis Irwin

New Democrat

Edmonton-North West

David Eggen

New Democrat

Edmonton-Strathcona

Rachel Notley

New Democrat

Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

Glenn van Dijken

United Conservative

Cardston-Siksika

Joseph Schow

United Conservative

Drumheller-Stettler

Nate Horner

United Conservative

Grande Prairie-Wapiti

Travis Toews

United Conservative

Leduc-Beaumont

Brad Rutherford

United Conservative

Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin

Richard Wilson

United Conservative

Red Deer-South

Jason Stephan

United Conservative

Strathcona-Sherwood Park

Nate Glubish

United Conservative

Calgary-Cross

Mickey Amery

United Conservative

Calgary-Falconridge

Devinder Toor

United Conservative

Calgary-Klein

Jeremy Nixon

United Conservative

Calgary-North East

Rajan Sawhney

United Conservative

Calgary-Varsity

Jason Copping

United Conservative

Edmonton-Decore

Chris Nielsen

New Democrat

Edmonton-Manning

Heather Sweet

New Democrat

Edmonton-Riverview

Lori Sigurdson

New Democrat

Edmonton-West Henday

Jon Carson

New Democrat

Banff-Kananaskis

Miranda Rosin

United Conservative

Central Peace-Notley

Todd Loewen

United Conservative

Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

Laila Goodridge

United Conservative

Highwood

RJ Sigurdson

United Conservative