Riding

Incumbent

Edgar Gerhart

Social Credit

Ernest Manning

Social Credit

James Prowse Jr.

Liberal Party

Joseph Ross

Social Credit

Elmer Roper

Co-operative Commonwealth

Harold Tanner

Liberal Party

John Page

Progressive Conservative

Winner

Liberal Party

Abe Miller

Social Credit

Ernest Manning

Liberal Party

James Prowse Jr.

Social Credit

Joseph Ross

Social Credit

Edgar Gerhart

Liberal Party

Harold Tanner

Progressive Conservative

John Page

Candidates

Social Credit

First Round:

23216

Final Round:

9569

Ernest Manning

Liberal Party

First Round:

2787

Final Round:

9569

Abe Miller

Social Credit

First Round:

1575

Final Round:

9483

Joseph Ross

Social Credit

First Round:

1320

Final Round:

9121

Edgar Gerhart

Liberal Party

First Round:

2971

Final Round:

Edgar Bailey

Social Credit

First Round:

1896

Final Round:

Anthony Hlynka

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

1064

Final Round:

Gifford Main

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

940

Final Round:

Robert Atkin

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

692

Final Round:

Gerard Amerongen

Social Credit

First Round:

555

Final Round:

Mrs. C. Hattersley

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

548

Final Round:

Robert Lambert

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

405

Final Round:

Frederick Mitchell

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

328

Final Round:

Ivor Dent

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

290

Final Round:

Arthur Thompson

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

177

Final Round:

Hubert Smith

Liberal Party

First Round:

18755

Final Round:

9569

James Prowse Jr.

Liberal Party

First Round:

1604

Final Round:

9569

Harold Tanner

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

4086

Final Round:

9224

John Page

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

4444

Final Round:

Elmer Roper

Liberal Party

First Round:

2877

Final Round:

André Dechêne

Liberal Party

First Round:

1640

Final Round:

J. Payment

Communist

First Round:

947

Final Round:

William Harasym

Social Credit

First Round:

785

Final Round:

William Henning

Social Credit

First Round:

602

Final Round:

Cyril Havard

Liberal Party

First Round:

552

Final Round:

Lois Grant

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

458

Final Round:

Floyd Johnson

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

383

Final Round:

Mary Crawford

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

299

Final Round:

Mrs. John Smith

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

221

Final Round:

Robert Brower

Independent

First Round:

127

Final Round:

Charles Payne

Vote Breakdown

Voter Turnout

Constituency Map

Contact the APAH

1280px-YouTube_play_buttom_icon_(2013-20
Facebook.png
Patreon Icon [4177] - Green.png
Twitter.png

Accessibility for Albertans. Accountability for politicians.