Calgary

Incumbent

Aylmer Liesemer

Co-operative Commonwealth

Howard MacDonald

Social Credit

Rose Wilkinson

Social Credit

Frederick Colborne

Social Credit

Hugh MacDonald

Liberal Party

Winner

Social Credit

Arthur Dixon

Social Credit

Howard MacDonald

Progressive Conservative

Paul Brecken

Social Credit

Frederick Colborne

Liberal Party

Hugh MacDonald

Social Credit

Rose Wilkinson

Candidates

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

3126

Final Round:

6269

Paul Brecken

Social Credit

First Round:

2677

Final Round:

5966

Arthur Dixon

Social Credit

First Round:

4214

Final Round:

5957

Howard MacDonald

Labour Parties

First Round:

2927

Final Round:

Donald McIntosh

Social Credit

First Round:

2390

Final Round:

Clifford Clark

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

905

Final Round:

Philip Haigh

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

806

Final Round:

John Zubick

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

670

Final Round:

Ronald Helmer

Liberal Party

First Round:

563

Final Round:

Alberta Clark

Labour Parties

First Round:

527

Final Round:

W. Longridge

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

333

Final Round:

Herbert Ryan

Liberal Party

First Round:

287

Final Round:

J. Green

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

213

Final Round:

Ronald Stirling

Social Credit

First Round:

6796

Final Round:

5967

Rose Wilkinson

Social Credit

First Round:

3974

Final Round:

5959

Frederick Colborne

Liberal Party

First Round:

2711

Final Round:

5216

Hugh MacDonald

Social Credit

First Round:

2820

Final Round:

Thomas Glen

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

1991

Final Round:

Aylmer Liesemer

Liberal Party

First Round:

857

Final Round:

Melvin Shannon

Progressive Conservative

First Round:

764

Final Round:

W. Irwin

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

633

Final Round:

Robert Alderman

Liberal Party

First Round:

555

Final Round:

Collier Maberley

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

378

Final Round:

George Ellinson

Liberal Party

First Round:

313

Final Round:

Richard Thomson

Co-operative Commonwealth

First Round:

243

Final Round:

Harold Livegant

Vote Breakdown

Voter Turnout

Constituency Map

Contact the APAH

1280px-YouTube_play_buttom_icon_(2013-20
Facebook.png
Patreon Icon [4177] - Green.png
Twitter.png

Accessibility for Albertans. Accountability for politicians.