Canadian Armed Forces

Incumbent

Winner

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

Frederick Colborne

Canadian Armed Forces (Navy)

Loftus Ward

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

James Prowse Jr.

Candidates

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

1050

Final Round:

James Prowse Jr.

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

514

Final Round:

E. Wilson

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

384

Final Round:

Gerard Bradbrook

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

First Round:

252

Final Round:

Frederick Colborne

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

236

Final Round:

James Corbet

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

224

Final Round:

William Sabine

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

203

Final Round:

Clarence Mumford

Canadian Armed Forces (Navy)

First Round:

191

Final Round:

John Dewis

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

First Round:

181

Final Round:

James Bell

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

170

Final Round:

Douglas McLaughlin

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

160

Final Round:

Alfred Brooks

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

First Round:

149

Final Round:

Frank Appleby

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

120

Final Round:

James Dowdell

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

110

Final Round:

William Ledingham

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

102

Final Round:

H. Duffin

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

First Round:

77

Final Round:

Harold Bronson

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

1020

Final Round:

Eric Cormack

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

472

Final Round:

Eric Poole

Canadian Armed Forces (Navy)

First Round:

293

Final Round:

Loftus Ward

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

First Round:

244

Final Round:

Joseph Burton

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

224

Final Round:

A. Begg

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

221

Final Round:

Arthur Balfour

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

201

Final Round:

Donald McLeod

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

187

Final Round:

Robert Miller

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

First Round:

178

Final Round:

Niel Bell

Canadian Armed Forces (Navy)

First Round:

169

Final Round:

John McVean

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

157

Final Round:

Wilford Addinell

Canadian Armed Forces (Airforce)

First Round:

126

Final Round:

Claude Cambell

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

118

Final Round:

David Scott

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

106

Final Round:

Alex Johnston

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

92

Final Round:

Robert McIlroy

Canadian Armed Forces (Army)

First Round:

54

Final Round:

Bernard LaFleur

Vote Breakdown

Voter Turnout

Constituency Map

Contact the APAH

1280px-YouTube_play_buttom_icon_(2013-20
Facebook.png
Patreon Icon [4177] - Green.png
Twitter.png

Accessibility for Albertans. Accountability for politicians.